Data Protection

EU GDPR

Compliance with the legal information requirements pursuant to the European General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR)

We are hereby informing you about the type, scope and purpose of data collection and use of your personal data. The person responsible for data processing is: Bruggnhof, Martin Pillon, St. Anton 59b, 39052 Kaltern, in the person of the legal representative: Martin Pillon, who may be contact by the following means: tel. 0039 0471 965 327 + E-Mail: info@bruggnhof.com

Pursuant to Art. 13 of the European General Data Protection Regulation, we process the following data:

The data are saved, processed and, inasfar as prescribed by law, passed on to third parties (e.g. public authorities, tourist boards etc.) for the purpose of providing our services.

Your data are not passed on to third countries.

Should you refuse to release basic data, travel document data and bank data, it will not be possible to fulfil the contractual obligations and accommodate you at our establishment.

We do not apply profiling and automated decisions.

The legal basis for data processing is the following:

The duration that data are saved is calculated according to the duration of our business relationhip, the consent provided by you, as well as our duties regarding data storage and legal requirements.

You can ask for your personal data saved by us to be disclosed free of charge at any time. As the party concerned, you can also exercise the right to withdrawal, disclosure, deletion, rectification, restriction and transfer of your personal data, as long as no obligation to store them on our part opposes that right. On exercising your right to withdrawal, all of your data will be irreversibly deleted, as long as no overriding legal requirements are breached.

For further information on your rights as the concerned party, please contact us at info@bruggnhof.com.
We will be happy to help you. The supervisory authority “Garante per la protezione dei dati personali“ is responsible for complaints: Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121 00186 ROMA, fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785, telephone: (+39) 06.696771, email: garante@gpdp.it.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers downloaded on to your computer when you access certain websites. Cookies allow a website to recognise a user’s computer. Cookies themselves do not require personal information to be useful and, in most cases, do not personally identify internet users.

Cookies may be used for behavioral advertising to create profiles about the surfing behavior of users.

This website uses technical cookies for navigation, function and improving performance of the site and allow third party cookies. These third-party cookies could be technical cookies and profiling cookies for statistics and for data collection in order to send the user advertising messages, which interest him (cookies for marketing and retargeting purposes).

Users can disable cookies.

Attention, if you choose to disable or reject cookies, you may not have access to some parts of the site.

To turn off or decline cookies consult these links:

To disable cookies in the most common browsers:

Information pages of third-party about their cookies:

More information on how you can deactivated and / or deleted third-party cookies you can found on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

In case IP-anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the whole IP address will be first transfered to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website.

Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

The IP-address, that your Browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics, will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Enquiry

Weather

Bruggnhof
Fam. Martin & Kathrin Pillon
St. Anton 59b
I-39052 Kaltern

Mobile +39 339 8588383
Tel. +39 0471 965 327 (at night)
Email: info@bruggnhof.com
requests

Facebook Kaltern/Südtirol Südtirol Balance Wein.Kaltern Roter Hahn - Urlaub auf einem Südtiroler Bauernhof Südtiroler Weinstraße Südtirol